• นายเฮนรี่ไทย
    Kocent Optec Limited เป็นพันธมิตรระยะยาวของเรา
  • นายปาโบล
    ฉันรู้สึกประหลาดใจเมื่อได้ทำการสั่งซื้อครั้งแรกกับ Kocent Optec Limited ในปี 2014 สายเคเบิล GYXTW หนึ่งคอนเทนเนอร์ 40GP และ 20GP หนึ่งคอนเทนเนอร์สำหรับการเชื่อมต่อที่รวดเร็วสายแพทช์และอะแดปเตอร์
ชื่อผู้ติดต่อ : Mary Linh
หมายเลขโทรศัพท์ : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

Fiber Optic Rack Mount PLC Splitter

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
ชื่อแบรนด์ KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
ได้รับการรับรอง ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number PLC-RM-1x16-SCA
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
ราคา Negotiable
Packaging Details Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 5~8 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 20,000 set/ month
รายละเอียดสินค้า
PDL 0.2dB IL 13.5 dB
Port 1 to 16 Connector SC/APC or customized
RL >55dB Cable length 1.5m
แสงสูง

Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

,

ABS Box PLC Splitter

ฝากข้อความ
รายละเอียดสินค้า

Fiber optic PLC Splitter, 1U 19 inch rack mount, SC/APC
Rackmount PLC Splitter Descriptions:
- Fiber optic PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers.
- It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
- We provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1x2 to 1x64 and 2x2 to 2x64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters.
- They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
- The 1U Rack Mount type adopts 1U frame, or customize according to actual requirement.
- It can be installed in ODF canonically and syncretize with appreance of box/ cabinet body via canonical fiber distribution.
- 1U Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC & ST connectors for choice.
 
Applications:
- Optical Signal Distribution
- Data Communications
- LAN and CATV System
- FTTX Deployment
- FTTH Network
- Passive Optical Networks (PON)
- Outside Plant Equipments
- DWDM and CWDM systems
 
Features:
- Configuration Type: 1x16, SC/APC connector or customized
- Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
- High Polarization Extinction Ratio
- Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤13.9dB, PDL≤0.3dB
- Compact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
- Operating temperature : -40°C to +85°C
- Operating bandwidth: 1260~1650nm
- Meet Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Product Pictures: 
Fiber Optic Rack Mount PLC Splitter 0
 
Fiber Optic Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1
Fiber Optic Rack Mount PLC Splitter 2
Fiber Optic Rack Mount PLC Splitter 3
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Specifications:

Fiber length1m or custom length
Connector TypeCustom specified
Optical Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min *55
Return Loss (dB) Min *55 (50)
Power Handling (mW)300
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C)-40 ~ +85
Port Configuration1x21x41x81x161x321x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.67.110.213.516.520.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.07.310.513.716.921.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.60.60.81.21.52
PDL(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Port Configuration2X22X42X82X162X322X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.87.410.814.21721
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.27.811.214.617.521.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)11.41.522.52.5
PDL (dB)0.20.20.40.40.40.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.80.80.80.80.81
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C)0.50.50.50.80.81

 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Packing ways:
According to export standard packing.
 
OEM/ODM service: Our Rack Mount PLC Splitter OEM and ODM service is always ready!
If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the product cable, product package or rack mount, it is no any problem. Our OEM service is always ready to servise you.
 
Shipping: 
By International express: TNT, DHL, UPS, special line express, etc
By air: CA, ZH, CZ, AA, AC, BA, etc
By sea